Skip to main content

LC Duplex (UPC) to LC Duplex (UPC) OS2 Laser Optimized 9/125µm Singlemode Fiber

$24.92 - $37.97
SKU:
JMUMU5EABXXX.0MBS
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

LC Duplex to LC Duplex Yellow OS2 Single Mode Fiber Cable, Plenum Rated (OFNP), Made in America, TAA Compliant

Single-mode fiberLCDuplex FiberUPCPlenumMade in USATAA compliant

Side A Connector: LC Duplex Side B Connector: LC Duplex
Side A Polish: UPC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OS2 9/125µm Singlemode Fiber Color: Yellow
Polarity: A-B Fixed Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)
Fiber Count: Duplex Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Operating Temperature: 0˚C to 70˚C
Inseration Loss (Typical): 0.1dB Glass Manufacturer: Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Maximum Attenuation: <.35dB/km / <.25dB/km Approvals: NEC, OFNR, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA  

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.