Skip to main content

LC Duplex (UPC) to LC Duplex (UPC) OS2 Laser Optimized 9/125µm Singlemode Fiber

$24.92 - $37.97
SKU:
JMUMU5EABXXX.0MBS
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

LC Duplex to LC Duplex Yellow OS2 Single Mode Fiber Cable, Plenum Rated (OFNP), Made in America, TAA Compliant

Single-mode fiberLCDuplex FiberUPCPlenumMade in USATAA compliant

Side A Connector: LC Duplex Side B Connector: LC Duplex
Side A Polish: UPC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OS2 9/125µm Singlemode Fiber Color: Yellow
Polarity: A-B Fixed Flame Rating: Riser (OFNR)
Fiber Count: Duplex Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Operating Temperature: 0˚C to 70˚C
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.1dB Glass Manufacturer: Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Maximum Attenuation: <.35dB/km / <.25dB/km Approvals: NEC, OFNR, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA  

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees on time delivery on jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for jumper, breakout and trunk cabling support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving interconnectivity