Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

7SR-000

$995.00 $50.00
(You save $945.00)
SKU:
7SR-000-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved 7SR-000 - 1000Base ZX LC, 70 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Accedian compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base ZX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Distance: 70 Km (43.5 miles)

Temperature Range: Extended -10°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: 7SR-000-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Accedian Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 7SR-000-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Accedian warranty for the same product. Every 7SR-000-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products

  • 7ST-000
    $1,300.00 $75.00
  • 7SM-000
    $550.00 $35.00
  • 7SV-000
    $395.00 $95.00
  • 7SY-000
    $700.00 $80.00
  • 7SZ-000
    $700.00 $85.00