Skip to main content

1000BASE-SX SFP MMF 850nm 550m DDM Transceiver

$16.00
SKU:
SFP-SX
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:30pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm 550m, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFPLCDuplex fiber1.25GB/sIndustrial temperature 0C to 70COM3550mMSA

Form Factor: SFP-SX Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 850nm Protocols: 1000BASE Ethernet | 1G Fiber Channel | MSA Compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type: MMF TX Power: -9~-3dBm
Max Distance: OM3: 550 meters (1804 feet) RX Sensitivity: <17dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1 W Power Budget: 7.5dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.