Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Data Center World - Washington, D.C.

April 15 - 18 2024

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF 850nm 150m DDM Transceiver

$106.25
SKU:
QSFP-SR4
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850 nm, 150 m, MPO, DDM, Commercial Temp.)

QSFP+MPOMTP42GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70COM4150mMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: QSFP+ SR4 Data Rate: 42 Gb/s (4 x 10.5 Gb/s)
Wavelength: 850 nm Protocols: 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, IEEE 802.3ba, QSFP+ MSA
Connector: MPO/MTP Transmitter Type: VCSEL 850 nm
Cable Type: MMF MPO-12 | MPO-8 for Breakout TX Power: Min: -7.6 dBm Max: 1 dBm
Max Distance: OM4: 150 m (492 ft) RX Sensitivity: -5.4 dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0ºC to 70ºC Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1 W Power Budget: 1.9 dB

40GB QSFP+ SR4 Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's QSFP+ SR4 OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ MMF 850nm 150m DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our QSFP+ SR4 transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP+ SR4 transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Alcatel: QSFP-40G-SR
  • Allied Telesis: AT-QSFPSR
  • Arista: QSFP-40G-SR4-AN
  • Arista: QSFP-SR4
  • Avago: AFBR-79EIPZ
  • Avaya: AA1404005-E6
  • Blade Networks: BN-CKM-QS-SR
  • Brocade-Foundry: 40G-QSFP-SR4
  • Brocade-Foundry: 40G-QSFP-SR4-INT
  • Cisco: FET-40G
  • Cisco: QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Cisco: QSFP-40G-SR4-S
  • Citrix: 3013936-E2
  • Dell: 407-BBBY
  • Dell: 407-BBOZ
  • Dell: 430-4593
  • Edgecore: ET6401-SR4
  • Enterasys: 40G-SR4-QSFP
  • Enterasys: 40GB-SR4-QSFP
  • Extreme: 10319
  • F5 Networks: F5-UPG-QSFP+
  • F5 Networks: F5-UPG-QSFP+SR4
  • Finisar: FTL410QE2C
  • Finisar: FTL410QE3C
  • Finisar: FTL410QE4C
  • Force10: GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR
  • Fortinet: FG-TRAN-QSFP-SR
  • Gigamon: QSF-502
  • HP: JH231A
  • Huawei: QSFP-40G-ISR4
  • Huawei: QSFP-40G-SR4-HU
  • IBM: 49Y7884
  • Infinera: TOM-40G-Q-SR4
  • Intel: E40GQSFPSR
  • Ixia: QMM850-PLUS
  • Juniper: QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Juniper : QSFPP-4X10GE-SR
  • Juniper: QSFPP-40GBASE-SR4
  • Mellanox: MC2210411-SR4
  • Mellanox: MMA1B00-B150D
  • MSA Generic: QSFP-SR4
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-QSFP-SR4
  • NetApp: X65402
  • NoviFlow: 400000509
  • Palo Alto: PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4
  • Plexxi: PX-CBL-SR4-40G-QSFP-100M
  • Plexxi: PX-CBL-OP-QSFP-4LC-10M
  • Pure Storage: FA-40GB-ETH-SFP-SR
  • Ruckus Wireless: E40G-QSFP-SR4

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.