Skip to main content

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ MMF 850nm 400m DDM Transceiver

$90.00
SKU:
QSFP-CSR4
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 40GBase-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MPO, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP+MPOMTP42GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70COM4400mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP+ CSR4 Data Rate: 42 Gb/s (4 x 10.5 Gb/s)
Wavelength: 850nm Protocols: 40G Ethernet, Infiniband QDR, IEEE 802.3ba, MSA Compliant
Connector: MPO/MTP Transmitter Type: VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type: MMF MPO-12 | MPO-8 for Breakout TX Power: Min:-7.5dBm Max: 0dBm
Max Distance: OM4: 400 meters (1312 feet) RX Sensitivity: -9.9dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0ºC to 70ºC Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1 W Power Budget: 2.4dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.