Skip to main content

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD MMF 850nm 100m DDM Transceiver

$1,500.00
SKU:
QSFPDD-SR8
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 400GBase-SR8 QSFP-DD Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, MPO-16, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP-DDMPO16MTP425GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber100mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP-DD Data Rate: Aggregated 400Gbps, up to 53.125 Gbps per lane
Wavelength: 850nm Protocols: 400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet | IEEE 802.3cd | OIF-CEI-04.0
Connector: MPO16 Transmitter Type: VCSEL, Class 1 laser
Cable Type: MMF TX Power: Min -6.5 dBm Max 4 dBm
Max Distance: 100m (328 feet) RX Sensitivity: -7dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: Max. 11W Power Budget: 0.5dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.