Skip to main content

400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Dual Rate MMF 850nm 100m DDM Transceiver

$1,200.00
SKU:
QSFPDD-MR-SR8
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 400GBase-SR8 QSFP-DD Dual Rate Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m over Parallel OM4, MPO-16 APC, DDM, C-Temp, CMIS 4.0)

QSFP-DDMPO16MTP425GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70COM3OM4OM5100mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP-DD SR8 Data Rate: Up to 425 Gb/s
Wavelength: 850 nm Protocols: 400GBASE-SR8 Ethernet | IEEE 802.3cd 
Connector: MPO16 AP Transmitter Type: 8 channels VCSEL array
Cable Type: Parallel Multimode Fiber TX Power: Min -6.5 dBm Max: 4 dBm
Max Distance: Up to 70 m/100 m/100 m over OM3/OM4/OM5 RX Sensitivity: -5.4 dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: Max. 8 W Power Budget: 2 dB

400 GB QSFP-DD SR8 Dual Rate Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's QSFP-DD SR8 OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD Dual Rate MMF 850nm 100m DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our QSFP-DD SR8 transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP-DD SR8 transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Arista: QDD-400G-SR8-C
  • Cisco: QDD-400G-SR8-S
  • Juniper: QDD-400G-SR8
  • Mellanox: MMA1U00-WS
  • MSA Generic: QSFPDD-MR-SR8
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: QSFPDD-MR-SR8

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.