Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

7SU-80K-43

$1,200.00 $200.00
(You save $1,000.00)
SKU:
7SU-80K-43-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved 7SU-80K-43 - 1000Base BX LC, 80 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Accedian compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base BX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm

Distance: 80 Km (49.7 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Accedian Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 7SU-80K-43-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Accedian warranty for the same product. Every 7SU-80K-43-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products

  • 7SU-004
    $700.00 $110.00
  • 7SU-40K
    $700.00 $100.00
  • 7SU-000
    $1,300.00 $75.00
  • 7SU-20K
    $800.00 $82.50
  • 7SU-401
    $4,595.00 $400.00