Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

ONS-SE-GE-ZX

$3,995.00 $300.00
(You save $3,695.00)
SKU:
ONS-SE-GE-ZX-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved ONS-SE-GE-ZX - 1000Base ZX LC, 80 Km, 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Cisco compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base ZX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Distance: 80 Km (49.7 miles)

Temperature Range: Extended -10°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Cisco ONS 15400 Series


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Cisco Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The ONS-SE-GE-ZX-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Cisco warranty for the same product. Every ONS-SE-GE-ZX-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.