Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

EW3B0000714

$3,995.00 $220.00
(You save $3,775.00)
SKU:
EW3B0000714-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved EW3B0000714 - 10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Citrix compatible.

Form Factor: XFP

Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC

Interface Details: 10GBase Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64/10G SONET LR

Data Rate: 9.953 Gbps to 11.318 Gbps

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.31" x 0.69" x 3.06"

Data Sheet: EW3B0000714-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Citrix Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The EW3B0000714-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Citrix warranty for the same product. Every EW3B0000714-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.