Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

280-0015-00-10-BXD

$2,650.00 $325.00
(You save $2,325.00)
SKU:
280-0015-00-10-BXD-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved 280-0015-00-10-BXD - 10GBase BX-D LC, 10 Km, TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm XFP transceiver. 100% Cyan compatible.

Form Factor: XFP

Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC

Interface Details: 10GBase BX-D

Data Rate: 9.953 Gbps to 11.318 Gbps

Wavelength: TX: 1330 nm, RX: 1270 nm

Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.31" x 0.69" x 3.06"

Data Sheet: 280-0015-00-10-BXD-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Cyan Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 280-0015-00-10-BXD-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Cyan warranty for the same product. Every 280-0015-00-10-BXD-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products