Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1

$2,600.00 $142.50
(You save $2,457.50)
SKU:
CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1 - 1000Base 2 Channel BX-D LC, 10 Km, TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm CSFP transceiver. 100% Huawei compatible.

Form Factor: CSFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25Gbase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base 2 Channel BX-D

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm

Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.00" x 0.00" x 2.00"

Data Sheet: CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Huawei Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Huawei warranty for the same product. Every CSFP-GE-FE-BXD1-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.