Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

IBM

45W4739

$499.00 $35.00
(You save $464.00)
SKU:
45W4739-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved 45W4739 - 1000Base SX LC, 550 meters, 850 nm SFP transceiver. 100% IBM compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base SX

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 550 meters (1804 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: 45W4739-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks IBM Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 45W4739-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the IBM warranty for the same product. Every 45W4739-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.