Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

SU67AA

$869.00 $60.00
(You save $809.00)
SKU:
SU67AA-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved SU67AA - 622MBase OC-12/STM-4 IR LC, 15 Km, 1310 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Marconi compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 622MBase LC

Interface Details: 622MBase OC-12/STM-4 IR

Data Rate: 622 Mbps

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Distance: 15 Km (9.3 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Marconi OMS 1200


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Marconi Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The SU67AA-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Marconi warranty for the same product. Every SU67AA-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.