Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

TN-SFP-LXB11T

$1,300.00 $50.00
(You save $1,250.00)
SKU:
TN-SFP-LXB11T-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved TN-SFP-LXB11T - 1000Base BX-U LC, 10 Km, TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm SFP transceiver. 100% Transition Networks compatible.

Form Factor: SFP

Port Interface: 1 x 1.25GBase LC

Interface Details: 1000Base BX-U

Data Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Wavelength: TX: 1310 nm, RX: 1550 nm

Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)

Temperature Range: Industrial -40°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Transition Networks Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The TN-SFP-LXB11T-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Transition Networks warranty for the same product. Every TN-SFP-LXB11T-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products