Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

QSFP-100G-ERL4

$75,000.00 $5,800.00
(You save $69,200.00)
SKU:
QSFP-100G-ERL4-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved QSFP-100G-ERL4 - 100GBase-ER4 LC, 25 - 40 Km, 1295 nm, 1300 nm, 1304 nm, 1309 nm QSFP28 transceiver. 100% Arista compatible.

Form Factor: QSFP28

Port Interface: 1 x 100GBase LC

Interface Details: 100GBase-ER4

Data Rate: 103.125 Gbps

Wavelength: 1295 nm, 1300 nm, 1304 nm, 1309 nm

Distance: 25 - 40 Km (15.5 - 24.9 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.00" x 0.00" x 0.00"

Data Sheet: QSFP-100G-ERL4-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Arista Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The QSFP-100G-ERL4-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Arista warranty for the same product. Every QSFP-100G-ERL4-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products