Skip to main content

100GBASE-UNIVERSAL QSFP28 MMF/SMF 1271-1331nm 100m/2km DDM Transceiver

$699.00
SKU:
QSFP28-UNIV
Availability:
General Release: November 15, 2022
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-Universal QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF/SMF, 1271-1331nm, 100m/2km, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP28LCDuplex Fiber100GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber100m2kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP28 Universal Data Rate: 103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, 1331nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: 4x25Gb/s DFB CWDM
Cable Type: MMF / SMF TX Power: SM: Min: -6.5dBm Max: 2.5dBm | MM: Min: -5.0dBm Max: 3.5dBm
Max Distance: MMF: 100 meters (328 feet) / SMF: 2km  (1.24 miles) RX Sensitivity: SM: -11.5dBm | MM: -8.6dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0ºC to 70ºC Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 3.5 W Power Budget: SM: 5dBm | MM: 3.6dBm

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.