Skip to main content

100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda SMF 1310nm 2km DDM Transceiver

$700.00
SKU:
QSFP28-FR1
Availability:
Limited Stock, Please allow 2 weeks for delivery.
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-FR1 QSFP28 Single Lambda Transceiver (SMF, 1310 nm, 2 km, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp.)

QSFP28LC106.25GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber2kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: QSFP28-FR1 Data Rate: 106.25 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310 nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, IEEE 802.3b compliant
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: DFB
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -2.4 dBm Max: 4 dBm
Max Distance: 2 km (1.24 mi) RX Sensitivity: -4.5 dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 4.5 W Power Budget: 4 dB

*This module requires FEC to be turned on into your switch or router to increase reliability.

100 GB QSFP28 FR1 Datasheet

Approved's QSFP28 FR1 OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 100GBASE-FR QSFP28 Single Lambda SMF 1310nm 2km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch , and it is 100% MSA compliant . Our QSFP28 FR1 transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP28 FR1 transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Arista: QSFP-100G-FR
  • Avago: AFCT-89SFDZ
  • Cisco: QSFP-100G-FR-S
  • Juniper: QSFP-100G-FR-JN
  • MSA Generic: QSFP28-FR
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-QSFP28-FR1

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability