Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Data Center World - Washington, D.C.

April 15 - 18 2024

100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 (4x25) SMF 1310nm 2km DDM Transceiver

$450.00
SKU:
QSFP28-PSM4
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (4x25, SMF, 1310 nm, 2 km, MPO, DDM, Commercial Temp.)

QSFP28MPOMTP103.1GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber2kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: QSFP28-PSM4 Data Rate: 103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310 nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, QSFP28 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3
Connector: MPO/MTP Transmitter Type: 4x DFB
Cable Type: SMF MPO-12 | MPO-8 for Breakout TX Power: Min: -9.2 dBm Max: 4.5 dBm
Max Distance: 2 km (1.24 mi) RX Sensitivity: <12 dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 3.5 W Power Budget: 11 dB

100 GB QSFP28 PSM4 Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's QSFP28 PSM4 OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 (4x25) SMF 1310nm 2km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our QSFP28 PSM4 transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP28 PSM4 transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Arista: QSFP-100G-PSM4
  • H3C: QSFP-100G-PSM4-SM1310
  • HP: JH420A
  • Huawei: 02311MNM
  • Intel: SPTSBP2PMCXX
  • Juniper: JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4
  • Mellanox: MMS1C10-CM
  • MSA Generic: QSFP28-PSM4
  • MSA OnePort Programmer: OP-QSFP28-PSM4
  • Plexxi: PX-CBL-QSFP28-PSM4-2KM

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.