Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

10G-XNPK-ER

$10,995.00 $1,050.00
(You save $9,945.00)
SKU:
10G-XNPK-ER-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Approved 10G-XNPK-ER - 10GBase ER SC, 40 Km, 1550 nm XENPAK transceiver. 100% Brocade-Foundry compatible.

Form Factor: XENPAK

Port Interface: 1 X 10GBase SC

Interface Details: 10GBase ER

Data Rate: 10.312 Gbps

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Distance: 40 Km (24.9 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): No

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.69" x 1.38" x 4.81"

Data Sheet: 10G-XNPK-ER-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant


Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Brocade-Foundry Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 10G-XNPK-ER-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Brocade-Foundry warranty for the same product. Every 10G-XNPK-ER-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.