Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

FTLC1152RGPL

$14,995.00 $500.00
(You save $14,495.00)
SKU:
FTLC1152RGPL-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved FTLC1152RGPL - 100Gbase-CWDM4 LC, 2 Km, Four 25Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm QSFP28 transceiver. 100% Finisar compatible.

Form Factor: QSFP28

Port Interface: 1 x 100GBase LC

Interface Details: 100Gbase-CWDM4

Data Rate: 103.125 Gbps

Wavelength: Four 25Gbps CWDM wavelengths: 1271 nm, 1291 nm, 1311 nm and 1331 nm

Distance: 2 Km (1.24 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.00" x 0.00" x 0.00"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Finisar Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The FTLC1152RGPL-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Finisar warranty for the same product. Every FTLC1152RGPL-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products