Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

IBM

40K5598

$3,300.00 $190.00
(You save $3,110.00)
SKU:
40K5598-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved 40K5598 - 10GBase SR SC, 300 meters, 850 nm XENPAK transceiver. 100% IBM compatible.

Form Factor: XENPAK

Port Interface: 1 X 10GBase SC

Interface Details: 10GBase SR

Data Rate: 10.312 Gbps

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 300 meters (984 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.69" x 1.38" x 4.81"

Data Sheet: 40K5598-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks IBM Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 40K5598-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the IBM warranty for the same product. Every 40K5598-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.