Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

474902A

$1,499.00 $250.00
(You save $1,249.00)
SKU:
474902A-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved 474902A - 25GBase LR LC, 10 Km, 1310 nm SFP28 transceiver. 100% NOKIA compatible.

Form Factor: SFP28

Port Interface: 1 x 25GBase LC

Interface Details: 25GBase LR

Data Rate: 25 Gbps

Wavelength: 1310 nm

Distance: 10 Km (6.2 miles)

Temperature Range: Industrial -40°C to 85°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: Call (800) 590-9535

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks NOKIA Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The 474902A-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the NOKIA warranty for the same product. Every 474902A-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.

Related Products

  • A6515A
    $306.00 $50.00
  • A6516A
    $1,036.00 $65.00
  • JL437A
    $1,879.00 $210.00
  • JG709A
    $4,125.00 $500.00
  • HP AP784A
    $210.00 $79.00