Skip to main content

25GBASE-BX40-U BiDi SFP28 SMF 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 40km DDM Transceiver

$380.00
SKU:
SFP25G-BX23-40-I
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 25GBase SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, Tx: 1270nm Rx: 1330nm, 40km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFP28LCSingle25.78125GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber40kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP28 BiDi Data Rate: 25Gb/s
Wavelength: TX: 1270 nm, RX: 1330 nm Protocols: 25GBASE Ethernet | MSA Compliant | SFF 8472
Connector: LC Simplex Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: 0 Max: 6dBm
Max Distance: 40 Km (24.9 miles) RX Sensitivity: -18dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: <1.5W Power Budget: 18dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability