Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Data Center World - Washington, D.C.

April 15 - 18 2024

25GBASE DWDM Tunable SFP28 SMF 15km DDM Transceiver - Industrial Temperature

$2,850.00
SKU:
SFP28-TUNE-15-I
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

100% MSA Compatible 25GBase DWDM Tunable SFP28 Transceiver (SMF, ITU C-Band, 15km, Duplex LC, DDM, I-Temp)

SFP28LCSingle25.78125GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber15kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: SFP28 DWDM Data Rate: 24.33-25.78 Gbit/s
Wavelength: ITU C-Band with 100G Hz Spacing Protocols: 25G Ethernet, CPRI 10, SONET/SDH
Connector: Duplex LC Transmitter Type: EML
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min. 0 | Max. 4 dBm
Max Distance: 15 km (9.32 mi) RX Sensitivity: -19.5 dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp. -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: <2.5 W Power Budget: 19.5 dB

25GB SFP28 DWDM Tunable 15km i Transceiver Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's SFP28 DWDM OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 25GBASE DWDM Tunable SFP28 SMF 15km DDM Transceiver - Industrial Temperature is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our SFP28 DWDM transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every SFP28 DWDM transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • MSA Generic: SFP28-TUNE-15-I
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: SFP28-TUNE-15-I

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.