Loading... Please wait...

Product Finder

PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR

$1,795.00 $135.00
(You save $1,660.00)
SKU:
PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-A
Availability:
Same day shipping
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Key Benefits

  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Warranty Safe
  • In-System Tested
  • Network Emulation
  • Data Center Certified
  • Custom Programmed
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Evaluation Program

Product Description

Approved PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR - 10GBase SR LC, 300 meters, 850 nm SFP+ transceiver. 100% Palo Alto compatible.

Form Factor: SFP+

Port Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC

Interface Details: 10GBase SR

Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps

Wavelength: 850 nm

Distance: 300 meters (984 feet)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-A

Compatibility: Guaranteed Compliant

Quality Guarantee

The Approved Networks Palo Alto Transceiver line is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch and is 100% MSA compliant. The PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-A transceiver comes with an Industry leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the Palo Alto warranty for the same product. Every PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR-A is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

Call now to speak with an Account Representative (800) 590-9535

Email us at: sales@ApprovedNetworks.com

Warranty

Lifetime Replacement Warranty on all Optical Transceivers.