Skip to main content

100GBASE-SR1.2 Bidi QSFP28 MMF, 850nm and 900mm, 100m, DDM Transceiver

$1,105.00
SKU:
AN-QSFP28-SR1D2B
Availability:Please call 800-590-9535 for availability. We guarantee same-day shipping if ordered by 10 AM Pacific time, the product is in stock, partial shipment is acceptable if necessary, and the quantity is fewer than 100 pieces.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-SR1.2 BiDi QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850 and 900nm, 100m, LC Duplex, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP28Duplex LCMultimode103.1GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70COM3 OM4 OM5100mMSA Compliant

Specifications

 Form Factor: QSFP28-SR1.2  Data Rate: 103.1 Gb/s
 Wavelength: 850nm and 910nm  Protocols: 100G Ethernet, MSA Compliant
 Connector: Duplex LC  Transmitter Type: VCSEL
 Cable Type: Multimode Fiber  TX Power: Min: -6.2 dBm Max: 4 dBm
 Max Distance: 70 m/100 m/150 m over OM3/OM4/OM5
 RX Sensitivity: -8.2 dBm
 Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0ºC to 70ºC  Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
 Power Consumption: <4 W
 Power Budget: 2 dBm

100GB QSFP28 SR1.2 Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's QSFP28 SR1.2 OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 100GBASE-SR1.2 Bidi QSFP28 MMF, 850nm and 900mm, 100m, DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our QSFP28 SR1.2 transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP28 SR1.2 transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • MSA Generic: QSFP28-SR1.2

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.