Skip to main content

1000BASE-BX-D BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

$72.00
SKU:
SFP-BX53-80-I
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 1000Base SFP Transceiver (SMF, Tx: 1550nm Rx: 1310nm, 80km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFPLCSingle fiber1.25GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber80kmMSA

Form Factor: SFP-Bidi Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX Protocols: 1000BASE Ethernet | MSA Compliant | SFF-8472
Connector: LC Simplex Transmitter Type: DFB
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -2dBm/ Max -3dBm
Max Distance: 80km (49.71 miles) RX Sensitivity: -24dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1W Power Budget: 18dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability