Skip to main content

2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490 nm - TX / 1310 nm - RX 40 km DOM LC SMF Transceiver

$279.30
SKU:
CSFP-BXD-40-I

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 1000Base 2 Channel CSFP Transceiver (SMF, Tx: 1490 nm Rx: 1310 nm, 40 km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp.)

SFPLCSingle fiber1.25GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiber40kmMSA

Form Factor: CSFP Data Rate: 1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1490 nm - TX / 1310 nm - RX Protocols: 1000BASE Ethernet | MSA Compliant | SFF-8472
Connector: LC Simplex Transmitter Type: DFB
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -5 dBm/ Max 0 dBm
Max Distance: 40 km (24.85 mi) RX Sensitivity: -23 dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1 W Power Budget: 14 dB

2-Channel 1G SFP BiDi Tx: 1490 nm / Rx: 1310 nm 40 km Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's CSFP OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 2-Channel 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi CSFP 1490 nm - TX / 1310 nm - RX 40 km DOM LC SMF Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our CSFP transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every CSFP transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Adtran: 1442040G1
  • Alcatel: 3HE08314AA
  • Calix: 100-04063
  • MSA Generic: CSFP-BXD-40-I

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.