Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Data Center World - Washington, D.C.

April 15 - 18 2024

40G QSFP+ AOC Cable (QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+) Multi-Vendor Breakout

$184.24 - $250.25
SKU:
Q40X10G-XXXX-AOC

Product Description

40GBase QSFP+ to 4 x SFP+, 100% Compatible Multi-Vendor AOC (Active Optical Cable) Breakout Cable

QSFP+ to 4x SFP+Active Cable425GB/s - 8 x 53.125Gb/sUp to 150mCommercial temperature 0C to 70CAOC Multi-vendorMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: QSFP+ Breakout AOC Multi-vendor  Data Rate: Up to 425 Gb/s (53.125 per lane)
Connector A: QSFP+ Connector B: 4 x SFP+
Wavelength: 850 nm Cable Type: Aqua OM3 Multi-mode Fiber
Cable Distance: Up to 150 m (492 ft) Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Yes
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0C to 70C Flame Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Protocols: 10/40GBASE Ethernet | 40G InfiniBand 4 x QDR Compliance: IEEE 802.3 | SFF-8431 | SFF-8436 |RoHS
Data Integrity: 1e-12 BER Minimum Bend Radius: >60 mm | >105 mm within 100 mm of connectors
Power Consumption: < 4.5 W (< 1.3 W QSFP+ , 0.8 W each SFP+) Multi-Vendor Support: Yes - Go to AOC 40G QSFP+ Multi-Vendor Breakout

40 GB QSFP+ Multi-vendor Breakout AOC Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% Guaranteed compatible with multi-vendor AOC support

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all AOC products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Active Optical Cable (AOC) connectivity support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability