Skip to main content

2.4/1.2GBASE-GPON B+ SMF 1490nm-TX/1310nm-RX Transceiver

$150.00
SKU:
GPON-B43
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible GPON OLT SFP Transceiver (SMF, Tx: 1490nm Rx: 1310nm, B+, SC Simplex, DDM, Industrial Temp)

GPONLCSimplex FiberMulti-rate 1.2/2.4 GB/sIndustrial temperature -40C to 85CSingle-mode fiberMSA Compliant

Form Factor: GPON B+ Data Rate: 2.4Gbps/1.2G
Wavelength: TX: 1490 nm, RX: 1310 nm Protocols: GPON OLT | MSA Compliant | SFF 8472
Connector: Simplex SC Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: 1.5 Max 5dBm
Max Distance: 20 kilometers RX Sensitivity: -28dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 2.5W Power Budget: 30dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability