Skip to main content

100GBASE-DR QSFP28 Single Lambda SMF 1310nm 500m DDM Transceiver

$600.00
SKU:
QSFP28-DR1
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-DR1 QSFP28 Single Lambda Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP28LC106.25GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber500mMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP28-DR Data Rate: 106.25 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, IEEE 802.3b compliant
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: DFB
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -2.9dBm Max: 4dBm
Max Distance: 500 meters (1640 feet) RX Sensitivity: -3.9dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 4.0W Power Budget: 3dB

*This module requires FEC to be turned on into your switch or router to increase reliability.

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability