Skip to main content

3 x MTP8 (UPC) to 12 x LC Duplex (UPC), 24 Fiber OM4 Laser Optimized 50/125um Multimode Breakout Cable

$273.37 - $549.64
SKU:
TEU180BMU180B4024BAAXXX.0MAAS
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

3 x MTP8 (UPC) to 12 x LC Duplex (UPC), 24 Fiber OM4 Laser Optimized 50/125um Multimode Breakout Cable

Side A Connector: 3x8 Fiber MTP Side B Connector: 12 x LC Duplex
Side A Polish: UPC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OM4 Laser Optomized 50/125um Singlemode Fiber Color: Aqua
Polarity: Polarity B Flame Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count: 24 Fiber Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive
Wavelength: 850/1300nm Operating Temperature: 0C to 70C
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.75dB (MTP) / 0.30dB (LC) Glass Manufacturer: Plus Corning Optical Fiber
Maximum Attenuation: <2.55dB/km / <1.5dB/km Approvals: NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Assembled in the USA  

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees on time delivery on jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Jumper, breakout and trunk cabling support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving interconnectivity