Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Cisco Live! - Las Vegas, NV

June 2 - 6, 2024

NANOG 91 - Kansas City, MO

June 10 - 12, 2024

OSP 11 Channel DWDM SFM, GPON, XGS-PON, OTDR, DWDM CH 21-28, L100xW80xH10mm, 900um .5m SCA connectors

MSRP: $644.57
SKU:
EAT08SA2110FDC00
Availability:
Please call 800-590-9535 for availability.

Product Description

Co-existence, Single Fiber Mux, TFF Thin Film Filter (I-Temp), 8 Channel, SA (SC/APC), Channel 21 Start, Single module, OSP 100×80×10mm, 0.5m pigtail, OTDR, XGS-PON, GPON

OSP Demux 8 Channels SC-UPC Connector 100Ghz Spacing Commercial Temp 250um Bare Fiber Single Fiber GR-1209 / GR-1221Telecordia

Filter Type: FTTx PON Wavelengths: GPON, XGS PON, OTDR, ITU Ch 21-28
Form Factor: OSP Configuration: MUX/DMX
Connector: SC/APC Fiber Count: Coexistence Element
Insertion Loss (Typical): DWDM 4.7db | GPON 1.4db | XGS PON 1.8db | OTDR 1.0db Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40℃ to 85℃
Application: PON  

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% functionally, optically and environmentally tested

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on Passive Optical Filters (WDM mux/demuxes, splitters, optical taps, and MSAMs) of 5 years.

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

These are generally custom products that are not stocked, but made to order

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for passives connectivity support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Although savings is important, we also offer custom products with strong technical support