Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Data Center World - Washington, D.C.

April 15 - 18 2024

OSP 4 Channel SFM, GPON, XGS-PON, OTDR, 1550 wideband, 70x70x8mm, 900um 0.5M LC/APC connectors

$291.43
SKU:
EAT00LA0010ADC08

Product Description

Co-existence, Single Fiber Mux, TFF Thin Film Filter (I-Temp), 4 Channel, LA (LC/APC), Channel 0 Start, Single module, OSP 70x70x8mm, 0.5m pigtail, OTDR, XGS-PON, GPON, 1550 wide passband

OSP Mux/Demux 4 Channels LC-APC Connector Industrial Temp 250um Bare Fiber Single Fiber GR-1209 / GR-1221Telecordia

Filter Type: FTTx PON Wavelengths: GPON, XGS PON, OTDR, 1550 Wide Band
Form Factor: OSP Configuration: MUX/DMX
Connector: LC/APC Fiber Count: Coexistence Element
Insertion Loss (Typical): GPON 1.3db | XGS-PON 1.6db | OTDR 1.0db | 1550nm 1.9db Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40℃ to 85℃
Application: PON  

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% functionally, optically and environmentally tested

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on Passive Optical Filters (WDM mux/demuxes, splitters, optical taps, and MSAMs) of 5 years.

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

These are generally custom products that are not stocked, but made to order

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for passives connectivity support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Although savings is important, we also offer custom products with strong technical support