Skip to main content

1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1528.77-1563.86nm 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module

$399.00
SKU:
DWDM-SFP-80-I-XXXX
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 1GB SFP DWDM Transceiver (SMF, C17-61, 1528.77nm-1563.86nm, 100GHz, 80km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFPLCsimplex fiber1.25gbpsIndustrial temperature -40C to 85C80kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP DWDM Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1528.77nm~1563.86nm Protocols: 1000BASE Ethernet | MSA Compliant | SFF-8472
ITU Grid: C-Band, 100GHz Spacing ITU Channel: 17-61
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: DFB
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: 0dBm Max: 5dBm
Max Distance: 80km (49.7 miles) RX Sensitivity: -26dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: <1W Power Budget: 28dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.