Skip to main content

1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1528.77-1563.86nm 80km DDM LC SMF Transceiver Module

$399.00
SKU:
DWDM-SFP-80-I-XXXX
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 1GB SFP DWDM Transceiver (SMF, C17-61, 1528.77nm-1563.86nm, 100GHz, 80km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

SFPLCsimplex fiber1.25gbpsIndustrial temperature -40C to 85C80kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP DWDM Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1528.77nm~1563.86nm Protocols: 1000BASE Ethernet | MSA Compliant | SFF-8472
ITU Grid: C-Band, 100GHz Spacing ITU Channel: 17-61
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: DFB
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: 0dBm Max: 5dBm
Max Distance: 80km (49.7 miles) RX Sensitivity: -26dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: <1W Power Budget: 28dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability