Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Cisco Live! - Las Vegas, NV

June 2 - 6, 2024

NANOG 91 - Kansas City, MO

June 10 - 12, 2024

100GBASE-ER1 BiDi QSFP28 1309nm-TX/1304nm-RX 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver

MSRP: $2,950.00
SKU:
QSFP28-ER1-BX94
Availability:
2 in stock. Order by 10 AM PT, in-stock items ship the same day*. Please call 800-590-9535 to inquire about a higher quantity.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase ER1 BiDi QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, TX 1309.14nm / RX 1304.58nm, 40km, LC, DDM, C-Temp)

QSFP28LCsimplex fiber Single-mode fiber103.125GB/sIndustrial temperature 0C to 70C40kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: QSFP28-ER1 BiDi Data Rate: 103.125 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1304.58 nm-TX/1309.14 nm-RX Protocols: 100G Ethernet
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: EML laser
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: 1.7 dBm Max: 7.1 dBm
Max Distance: 40 km (24.8 mi) on 9/125um SMF RX Sensitivity: -14 dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 4.5 W Max Power Budget: 15.7 dB

QSFP28 ER1 BiDi BX94 40km Data Sheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's QSFP28 ER1 BiDi OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 100GBASE-ER1 BiDi QSFP28 1309nm-TX/1304nm-RX 40km LC SMF DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch. Our QSFP28 ER1 BiDi transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP28 ER1 BiDi transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • MSA Generic: AN-QSFP28-ER1-BX94

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.