Skip to main content

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 SMF 1295-1309nm 10km DDM Transceiver - Industrial Temp

$899.99
SKU:
QSFP28-LR4-I
Availability:
Limited Inventory. 3 Weeks for larger orders.
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295-1309nm, 10km, LC, DDM, Industrial Temp)

QSFP28LC103.1GB/sIndustrial Temp -40C to 85°CSingle-mode fiber10kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP28-LR4 Data Rate: 103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, MSA, SFF-8661, SFF-8636, IEEE 802.3-2018 compliant
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: 4x25.78 Gb/s LAN WDM EML transmitter
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min:-4.3dBm Max: 4.5dBm
Max Distance: 10km (6.2 miles) RX Sensitivity: -10.6dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: ≤ 4.5W Power Budget: -6.3dBm

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability