Skip to main content

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 SMF 1295-1309nm 10km DDM Transceiver

$599.00
SKU:
QSFP28-LR4
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295-1309nm, 10km, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP28LC103.1GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber10kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: QSFP28-LR4 Data Rate: 103.1Gb/s
Wavelength: 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, IEEE 802.3b compliant
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN WDM transmitter
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -4.3dBm Max: 4.5dBm
Max Distance: 10km (6.2mi) RX Sensitivity: -8.6dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 4W Power Budget: 4.3dBm

100GB QSFP28 LR4 Datasheet

Approved's QSFP28 LR4 OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 SMF 1295-1309nm 10km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our QSFP28 LR4 transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP28 LR4 transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Adtran: 1445510F2C
  • Alcatel-Lucent: 3HE11274AA
  • Allied Telesis: AT-QSFP28-LR4
  • Arista: QSFP-100G-LR4
  • Brocade-Foundry: 100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM
  • Calix: 100-04744
  • Check Point: CPAC-TR-100LR
  • Chelsio: SM100G-LR
  • Ciena: 160-9401-900
  • Cisco: QSFP-100G-LR4-S
  • Dell: 407-BBSL
  • Dell: 407-BCDH
  • Dell: 407-BCDI
  • Dell: Q28-100G-LR4
  • Edgecore: ET7402-LR4
  • Extreme: 10403
  • Extreme: AA1405001-E6
  • F5 Networks: F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4
  • Finisar: FTLC1151RDPL
  • Finisar: FTLC1154RDPL
  • Fortinet: FG-TRAN-QSFP28-LR4
  • Fujitsu: FIM37700
  • Fujitsu: HA74L-0001-0152
  • Gigamon: Q28-503
  • H3C: QSFP-100G-LR4-WDM1300
  • HP: JH683A
  • HP: JL275A
  • HP: JL310A
  • Huawei: QSFP-100G-LR4-HT
  • Huawei: QSFP28-100G-LR4
  • Infinera: TOM-100G-Q-LR4
  • Infinera: TOM-100GMR-Q-LR4
  • Ixia: QSFP28-LR4-XCVR
  • Juniper: JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4
  • Juniper: QSFP-100G-LR4-T2
  • Juniper: QSFP-100GBASE-LR4
  • Lenovo: 7G17A03540
  • Mellanox: MMA1L10-CR
  • Meraki: MA-QSFP-100G-LR4
  • MRV: QSFP28-100GE-LR4
  • MSA Generic: QSFP28-LR4
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-QSFP28-LR4
  • NOKIA: 3HE10550AA
  • NoviFlow: 400000518
  • Oclaro: TRQ5E20ENF-LF000
  • Palo Alto: PAN-QSFP28-100GBASE-LR4
  • Plexxi: PX-CBL-QSFP28-LR4-10KM
  • Ruckus Wireless: E100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM
  • Source Photonics: SPQ-CE-LR-CDFB
  • Transition Networks: TN-QSFP-100G-LR4

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact our engineering and technical support team.

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability