Skip to main content

100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 SMF 1295-1309nm 10km DDM Transceiver

$599.00
SKU:
QSFP28-LR4
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295-1309nm, 10km, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP28LC103.1GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber10kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP28-LR4 Data Rate: 103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, MSA, SFF-8665, SFF-8636, IEEE 802.3b compliant
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN WDM transmitter
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min:-4.3dBm Max: 4.5dBm
Max Distance: 10km (6.2 miles) RX Sensitivity: -8.6dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 4 W Power Budget: 4.3dBm

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.