Skip to main content

100GBASE-ER4L QSFP28 SMF 1295-1309nm 30km DDM Transceiver

$3,000.00
SKU:
QSFP28-ER4L
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295-1309nm, 30km (40Km with FEC), LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

QSFP28LC103.1GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber30km40km with FECMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP28-ER4L Data Rate: 103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm, 1309.14nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, QSFP28 MSA, OTN OTU4, IEEE 802.3b compliant
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: 4x26Gb/s DFB-based LAN WDM transmitter and APD ROSA
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -2.5dBm Max: 6.5dBm
Max Distance: 30km (18.6 miles) | 40km (24.8 miles) with FEC> RX Sensitivity: -18.5dBm
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 5 W Power Budget: 16dB

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.