Skip to main content

100GBASE-ER4L QSFP28 SMF 1295-1309nm 30km DDM Transceiver

$3,000.00
SKU:
QSFP28-ER4L
Availability:
14 in stock. Order by 10 AM PT, in-stock items ship the same day*. Please call 800-590-9535 to inquire about a higher quantity.

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 100GBase-ER4L QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295-1309 nm, 30 km (40 km with FEC), LC, DDM, Commercial Temp.)

QSFP28LC103.1GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber30km40km with FECMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: QSFP28-ER4L Data Rate: 103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1295.56 nm, 1300.05 nm, 1304.58 nm, 1309.14 nm Protocols: 100G Ethernet, QSFP28 MSA, 100G 4WDM-40 MSA, IEEE 802.3-2018 compliant
Connector: LC Transmitter Type: 4x26 Gb/s DFB-based LAN WDM transmitter and APD ROSA
Cable Type: SMF Max Distance: 30 km (18.6 mi) | 40km (24.8 mi) with FEC
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 4.5 W

100 GB QSFP28 ER4L Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's QSFP28 ER4L OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 100GBASE-ER4L QSFP28 SMF 1295-1309nm 30km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch. Our QSFP28 ER4L transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP28 ER4L transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Arista: QSFP-100G-ERL4
  • Brocade: 100G-QSFP28-ER4-30KM
  • Calix: 100-04997
  • Cisco: QSFP-100G-ER4L-S
  • Dell: 407-BBZX
  • Extreme: 100G-ER4LT-QSFP40KM
  • Fujitsu: FIM37800
  • Fujitsu: FIM37801
  • HP: JL743A
  • Juniper: QSFP-100G-ER4L
  • MSA Generic: AN-QSFP28-ER4L
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: OP-QSFP28-ER4L

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.