Skip to main content

10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC)

$50.00 - $122.00
SKU:
SFP10G-AOC
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible, 10GBase, SFP+ to SFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable)

SFP+ to SFP+Active Cable10GB/sUp to 150mCommercial temperature 0C to 70CMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) Data Rate: Up to 10Gb/s
Connector A: SFP+ Connector B: SFP+
Wavelength: 850nm Cable Type: Orange OM2 Multi-mode Fiber (Aqua OM3 over 70 meters)
Cable Distance: Up to 150 meters (429 feet) Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Yes
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0C to 70C Flame Rating Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet | Infiniband QDR, DDR, SDR | Fiber Channel Compliance:IEEE 802.3ae | SFF-8431 | RoHS
Data Integrity: 1e-18 BER Minimum Bend Radius: >60mm | >105mm within 100mm of SFP+ connector
Power Consumption: < 2.5 W (< 1.25 W per side) Multi-Vendor Support: Yes - Go to 10G SFP+ Multi-Vendor

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% Guaranteed compatible with multi-vendor AOC support

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all AOC products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Active Optical Cable (AOC) connectivity support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability