Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Data Center World - Washington, D.C.

April 15 - 18 2024

10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

$1,040.00
SKU:
SFP10G-BX54-80-I

Product Description

10GBASE-BX40-D BiDi SFP+ 1550 nm-TX/1490 nm-RX 40 km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

SFP+LCSimplex fiber10gbpsIndustrial temperature -40C to 85C80kmMSA Compliant

Form Factor: SFP+Bidi Data Rate: 10 Gb/s
Wavelength: 1550 nm-TX/1490 nm-RX Protocols: 10GBASE Ethernet | MSA Compliant
Connector: LC Simplex Transmitter Type: DFB
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: 0 dBm/ Max: 5 dBm
Max Distance: 40km (24.85 mi) RX Sensitivity: -21 dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 1.5 W Power Budget: 23 dB

10 GB SFP+ BiDi BX54 80 km Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's SFP+ Bidi OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 10GBASE-BX80-D BiDi SFP+ 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our SFP+ Bidi transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every SFP+ Bidi transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Adtran: 1442442F1-80
  • Alcatel: 3HE05037AB-80
  • Arista: SFP-10G-BX80D-AN
  • Brocade: 10G-SFPP-BXD-80
  • Calix: 100-02151-80KM
  • Ciena: XCVR-S80U55
  • Cisco: SFP-10G-BX80D-I
  • Dell: 407-BBOP-54-80
  • Enterasys: 10GB-BX80-D
  • Extreme: 10302-BXD-80
  • Juniper: EX-SFP-10GE-BXD-80
  • Juniper: JNP-SFP-10GE-BX80D
  • Juniper: SFP-10GE-BXD-80
  • MSA Generic: SFP10G-BXD-80-I
  • MSA OnePort Programmable: SFP10G-BX54-80

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.