Skip to main content

10GBASE-DWDM Auto Tunable SFP+ C-Band 80km DDM Transceiver

$1,960.00
SKU:
AN-SFPP-ATUNE-80
Availability:
Same Day Shipping. Order before 5:00pm EST
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote
Bulk Pricing:
Buy in bulk and save

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible 10GBase-DWDM Auto Tunabale SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, C-Band, 80km, LC, DDM, Commercial Temp)

SFP PlusLCDuplexCommercial temperature 0C to 70CSingle-mode fiber80kmMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: SFP+ Auto Tunable Data Rate: Multi-rate 8.5 and 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s
Wavelength: 50GHz ITU-based channel spacing (C-Band) 1528.77 to 1563.86nm Protocols: 10GBASE | MSA Compliant | SONET/SDH OC 192 | 8G/10G FC | SFF-84311 | SFF-8432 | RoHS
Connector: LC Duplex Transmitter Type: Monolithic MZM Tunable TOSA
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min: -1dBm Max: +3dBm
Max Distance: 80km (49.7 miles) RX Sensitivity: -23dBm
Temperature Range: Industrial Temp: -40°C to 85°C* Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: 2.5W Power Budget: 22dB

10GB SFP+ DWDM ATune Datasheet

Approved's SFP+ Auto Tunable OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 10GBASE-DWDM Auto Tunable SFP+ C-Band 80km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch, and it is 100% MSA compliant. Our SFP+ Auto Tunable transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every SFP+ Auto Tunable transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • MSA Generic: SFPP-ATUNE-80

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact our engineering and technical support team.

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability