Skip to main content

16 Fiber MTP-16 to 8 x LC Duplex OS2 9/125µm Single Mode Breakout Cable

$278.93 - $367.87
SKU:
BXAMU180B516XAAXXX.0MAS
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

16 Fiber MTP-16 to 8 x LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable, Plenum Rated (OFNP), Made in America, TAA Compliant

Single-mode fiberMTP16 to 8xLC16 FiberAPC/UPCPlenumTAA compliantMade in USA

Side A Connector: MTP-16 Elite® Side B Connector: 8 x LC Duplex (18" Breakout, 0" Stagger)
Fiber Type: OS2 9/125µm Singlemode Fiber Color: Yellow
Fiber Count: 16 Fiber Flame Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive MicroCore® (Loose Tube Indoor)
Insertion Loss (Typical): 0.35dB (MTP) / 0.10dB (LC) Operating Temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
Maximum Attenuation: <0.5dB/km / <0.4dB/km Glass Manufacturer: Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA Approvals: NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees on time delivery on jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Jumper, breakout and trunk cabling support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving interconnectivity