Skip to main content

8 Fiber MTP to 4 x LC Duplex OS2 9/125µm Single Mode Breakout Cable

$120.48 - $166.40
SKU:
BXAMU180B508XAAXXX.0MAS
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

8 Fiber MTP to 4 x LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable, Plenum Rated (OFNP), Made in America, TAA Compliant

Single-mode fiberMTP to 4xLC8 FiberAPC/UPCPlenumTAA compliantMade in USA

Side A Connector: 8 Fiber MTP Elite® Side B Connector: 4 x LC Duplex (18" Breakout, 0" Stagger)
Side A Polish: APC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OS2 9/125µm Singlemode Fiber Color: Yellow
Fiber Count: 8 Fiber Flame Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Fiber Grade: Bend Insensitive MicroCore® (Loose Tube Indoor)
Inseration Loss (Typical): 0.35dB (MTP) / 0.10dB (LC) Operating Temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
Maximum Attenuation: <0.5dB/km / <0.4dB/km Glass Manufacturer: Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA Approvals: NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.