Skip to main content

24 Fiber - 2 x MTP to 12 x LC Duplex OS2 9/125µm Single Mode Breakout Cable

$369.58 - $424.68
SKU:
TAA180BMU180B5024XAAXXX.0MBAS
Availability:
Ships within 3 days of order from our California Facility
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

24 Fiber - 2 x MTP to 12 x LC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Breakout Cable, Plenum Rated (OFNP), Made in America, TAA Compliant

Single-mode fiber2xMTP12 to 12xLC24 FiberAPC/UPCPlenumTAA compliantMade in USA

Side A Connector: 2 x 12 Fiber MTP Elite® Side B Connector: 12 x LC Duplex
Side A Polish: APC Side B Polish: UPC
Fiber Type: OS2 9/125µm Singlemode Fiber Color: Yellow
Breakout/Stagger Length: 18" Breakout/0" Stagger Flame Rating: Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count: 24 Fiber Fiber Grade: Sub-unitized Premise MicroCore® loose tube
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Operating Temperature: 0˚C to 70˚C
Inseration Loss (Typical): 0.35dB (MTP) / 0.10dB (LC) Glass Manufacturer: Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Maximum Attenuation: <0.5dB/km / <0.4dB/km Approvals: NEC, OFNP, CSA FT-6, ICEA S-83-596
Compliance: TAA Compliant, Made in USA  

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees on time delivery on jumper, breakout and trunk cabling

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Jumper, breakout and trunk cabling support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving interconnectivity