Skip to main content

24 Fiber, 2 x 12 MTP to LC Duplex LGX OM4 Multimode Cassette

$400.00
SKU:
AN-MTP12U24-LCD4
For Partners, Resellers or Large Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

24 Fiber, 2 x 12 MTP to LC Duplex LGX OM4 Multimode Universal Cassette

OM4 multi-mode fiberMTP1224 FiberTAA compliant

Fiber Type: OM4 Multi-mode Fiber Number of Adapters per Panel: 12
Fiber Count: 24 Fiber Polarity: Universal
Adapter Type Front: LC Adapter Type Back: MTP Male
Adapter Plate Color: Aqua Adapter Color Back: Aqua
Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 70℃ Adapter Type Back: 2 x 12 fiber MTP® Elite Male Connector
Insertion Loss:
MTP Average: 0.10dB, Max: 0.35dB
SC Average: 0.12dB, Max: 0.15dB
Standards Compliance:TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 - cable, IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5 - MTP/MPO, Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC, IEC-61754-20 (LC) & IEC-61754-14 (SC), IEC-60793
Cassette Material: 16 Gauge Aluminum/Black Powder Coat
 

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% compatible and interoperable

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% functionally, optically and environmentally tested

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all cable management products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for cable management support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Although savings is important, we also offer custom products with strong technical support