Skip to main content

12 Fiber MTP to LC Duplex LGX OM3 Multimode Cassette

$380.00
SKU:
AN-MTP12U12-LCD3
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

12 Fiber MTP to LC Duplex LGX OM3 Multimode Universal Cassette

OM3 multi-mode fiberMTP1212 FiberTAA compliant

Fiber Type: OM3 Multi-mode Fiber Number of Adapters per Panel: 6
Fiber Count: 12 Fiber Polarity: Universal
Adapter Type Front: LC Adapter Type Back: MTP Male
Adapter Plate Color: Aqua Adapter Color Back: Aqua
Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 70℃ Adapter Type Back: 1 x 12 fiber MTP® Elite Male Connector
Insertion Loss:
MTP Average: 0.10dB, Max: 0.35dB
SC Average: 0.12dB, Max: 0.15dB
Standards Compliance:TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and ISO/IEC 11801 - cable, IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5 - MTP/MPO, Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC, IEC-61754-20 (LC) & IEC-61754-14 (SC), IEC-60793
Cassette Material: 16 Gauge Aluminum/Black Powder Coat
 

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.