Skip to main content

400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC)

$3,520.00 - $3,998.50
SKU:
QDD400G-AOC
For Partners, Resellers or Large Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible, 400GBase, QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD AOC (Active Optical Cable)

QSFP-DD to QSFP-DDActive Cable425GB/s - 8 x 53.125Gb/sUp to 100mCommercial temperature 0C to 70CMSA Compliant

Specifications

Form Factor: QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC) Data Rate: Up to 425 Gb/s (53.125 GB/s per lane)
Connector A: QSFP-DD Connector B: QSFP-DD
Wavelength: 850 nm Cable Type: Aqua OM3 Multi-mode Fiber
Cable Distance: Up to 100 m (328 ft) Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Yes
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0C to 70C Flame Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Protocols: 400G Ethernet Compliance: IEEE 802.3 | CEI-56-G-VSR-PAM | 400GAUI-8 Interface | SFF-8661/8679/8662/8663/8665/8672| RoHS
Data Integrity: 2.4e-4 BER Minimum Bend Radius: >60 mm | >105 mm within 100mm of QSFP-DD connector
Power Consumption: < 12 W per side Multi-Vendor Support: Yes - Go to 400G QSFP-DD Multi-Vendor

400 GB QSFP-DD AOC Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% Guaranteed compatible with multi-vendor AOC support

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all AOC products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for Active Optical Cable (AOC) connectivity support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability