Skip to main content

400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC)

$3,200.00 - $3,635.00
SKU:
QDD400G-AOC
For Partners, Resellers or Large Volume Quantities:
Request a Quote

Product Description

100% OEM Compatible, 400GBase, QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD AOC (Active Optical Cable)

QSFP-DD to QSFP-DDActive Cable425GB/s - 8 x 53.125Gb/sUp to 100mCommercial temperature 0C to 70CMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC) Data Rate: Up to 425Gb/s (53.125 per lane)
Connector A: QSFP-DD Connector B: QSFP-DD
Wavelength: 850nm Cable Type: Aqua OM3 Multi-mode Fiber
Cable Distance: Up to 100 meters (328 feet) Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Yes
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0C to 70C Flame Rating: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Protocols: 400G Ethernet Compliance: IEEE 802.3 | CEI-56-G-VSR-PAM | 400GAUI-8 Interface | SFF-8661/8679/8662/8663/8665/8672| RoHS
Data Integrity: 2.4e-4 BER Minimum Bend Radius: >60mm | >105mm within 100mm of QSFP-DD connector
Power Consumption: < 12 W per side Multi-Vendor Support: Yes - Go to 400G QSFP-DD Multi-Vendor

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible: In System tested in over 90 OEM switches, routers and servers.
99.98% Reliability Rate: Functionally, optically and environmentally tested to exact specifications.
Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty: For more information by product line, visit our Warranty page.
98% On-Time Delivery Rate: Extensive inventory guarantees same day shipping.
Full Service Technical Support: Call, chat, email or meet for expert optical connectivity support.