Skip to main content

Come see us at:

Cisco Live! - Las Vegas, NV

June 2 - 6, 2024

NANOG 91 - Kansas City, MO

June 10 - 12, 2024

400GBASE-ZR 0dBm Coherent QSFP-DD SMF C-Band Tunable 120km DDM Transceiver

MSRP: $38,500.00
SKU:
QSFPDD-400G-ZR-0D
Availability:
Please call 800-590-9535 for availability.

Product Description

400GBase-ZR 0 dBm Coherent QSFP-DD Transceiver
SMF, ITU C-Band Tunable, 75/100G Hz Grid, 0 dBm, up to 120 km amplified, LC Duplex, DDM, C-Temp, CMIS 5.1

QSFP-DD LCDuplex Fiber 425GB/sCommercial temperature 0C to 70C Single mode fiber 120km with EDFAMSA Compliant

Form Factor: QSFP-DD ZR Data Rate: Up to 425 Gb/s
Wavelength: ITU C-Band Tunable Protocols: 400 Gigabit Ethernet, 4 x 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Connector: Duplex LC Transmitter Type: EML
Cable Type: SMF TX Power: Min -6 dBm; Typical 0 dBm; Max -1 dBm;
Max Distance: Up to 80km (unamplified); Up to 120km (amplified) RX Sensitivity: -22 dBm (unamplified)
Temperature Range: Commercial Temp: 0°C to 70°C Digital Diagnostics (DDM/DOM): Supported
Power Consumption: Max. 18.5 W Power Budget: Typical 22 dBm
Rx OSNT Tolerance: 26 dBm/0.1 nm Applications: IP over DWDM, Metro networks, data center interconnects, DWDM networks

400 GB QSFP-DD ZR 0 dBm Datasheet

Tested. Trusted. Approved.

Guaranteed Compatible

Guaranteed Compatible

100% guaranteed compatible in over 90 OEM platforms

99.98% Reliability Rate

99.98%
Reliability Rate

100% tested to exact MSA & OEM specifications

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty

Industry leading Limited Lifetime Warranty on all transceiver products

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

98% On-Time Delivery Rate

Extensive inventory guarantees immediate delivery on over 20,000 SKU's

Full Service Technical Support

Full Service Technical Support

Call, chat, email or meet for transceiver support

Up to 90% Savings

Savings of up to 90% off OEM Prices

Save up to 90% while improving deliverability & interoperability

Approved's QSFP-DD ZR OEM Compatibility

The Approved Networks 400GBASE-ZR 0dBm Coherent QSFP-DD SMF C-Band Tunable 120km DDM Transceiver is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended router or switch. Our QSFP-DD ZR transceiver comes with an Industry Leading Lifetime Warranty, surpassing the OEM warranty for the same product. Every QSFP-DD ZR transceiver is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform, which includes compliance verification for distance, wavelength, traffic density and light.

  • Arista: QDD-400G-ZR-0D
  • Cisco: QDD-400G-ZR-0D-S-A
  • Juniper: JNP-QDD-400G-ZR-0D-A
  • MSA Generic: QSFPDD-400G-ZR-0D

If you don't see your platform listed, please contact us.